Data Storage / Media Printers / Scanners Monitors / Projectors Computers / Servers Networking Memory / CPUs / Boards
Top Brands Input Devices / Accessories Software / Services Consumer Electronics Components / Parts More . . .
Visit Pinnaclemicro.com Home Page The Online Global Parts Source
☎ 714-662-4959 Contact Us View Cart FAQs International Buyers £ ¥ € $

10G-XNPK-SR Gigatech
Part / Model: 10G-XNPK-SR
Brand: Gigatech

Description: New 10GXNPKSR 850nm XENPAK optic 300m over MMF Foundry Compatible

Availability: In Stock
Warranty: 90 Day Warranty
Category:: Modules
UNSPSC: 43201553
Buy Now $386.45 each
Brocade Communications Systems, Inc 10G-XNPK-SR 10G-XNPK-SR XENPAK Module
Manufacturer's Description
850NM SR XENPAK SC MM 300M
10G-XNPK-SR Product Overview
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Connectivity MediaMulti-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional InformationDistance: 300m
Wavelength: 850nm
Standard Disclaimer: PinnacleMicro relies on the accuracy of suppliers and content providers to display product information. This store is not responsible for any errors displayed.