Data Storage / Media Printers / Scanners Monitors / Projectors Computers / Servers Networking Memory / CPUs / Boards
Top Brands Input Devices / Accessories Software / Services Consumer Electronics Components / Parts More . . .
Visit Pinnaclemicro.com Home Page The Online Global Parts Source
☎ 714-662-4959 Contact Us View Cart FAQs International Buyers £ ¥ € $

1200482G1 Agilestar
Part / Model: 1200482G1
Brand: Agilestar

Description: New 1200482G1 2.5GBPS MMF SFP PERP 850NM OPTICAL SFP TRANSCEIVER

Availability: In Stock
Warranty: 90 Day Warranty
Category:: Modules
UNSPSC: 43201553
Buy Now $205.62 each
Adtran 1200482G1 Gigabit Ehernet SFP Module
Manufacturer's Description
2.5 Gigibit SFP Module
1200482G1 Product Overview
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-X
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-X
Media & Performance
Connectivity MediaMulti-mode Fiber 1000Base-X
Data Transfer Rate2.50 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional InformationDistance support: 550m
Wavelength: 850nm
CompatibilityNetVanta 1544 Series Switches
Standard Disclaimer: PinnacleMicro relies on the accuracy of suppliers and content providers to display product information. This store is not responsible for any errors displayed.