Data Storage / Media Printers / Scanners Monitors / Projectors Computers / Servers Networking Memory / CPUs / Boards
Top Brands Input Devices / Accessories Software / Services Consumer Electronics Components / Parts More . . .
Visit Pinnaclemicro.com Home Page The Online Global Parts Source
☎ 714-662-4959 Contact Us View Cart FAQs International Buyers £ ¥ € $

AGM731F-AX Axiom Memory Solutions
Part / Model: AGM731F-AX
Brand: Axiom Memory Solutions

Description: New AGM731FAX TRANSCEIVER - 1-Gbps - GIGABIT ETHERNET - WIRED - PLUG-IN MODULE

Availability: In Stock
Warranty: 90 Day Warranty
Category:: Modules
UPC: 845282057614       UNSPSC: 43201553
Buy Now $69.50 each
Axiom Memory Solutions AGM731F-AX ProSafe AGM731F SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Manufacturer's Description
TRANSCEIVER - 1 GBPS - GIGABIT ETHERNET - WIRED - PLUG-IN MODULE
AGM731F-AX Product Overview
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityProSafe GSM7328S Ethernet Switch
ProSafe GSM7352S Ethernet Switch
ProSafe GSM7324 Ethernet Switch
ProSafe GSM7312 Ethernet Switch
ProSafe GSM7248 Ethernet Switch
ProSafe GSM7212 Ethernet Switch
ProSafe FSM7352S Ethernet Switch
ProSafe FSM7328S Ethernet Switch
ProSafe FSM7326P Ethernet Switch
ProSafe GS748T Ethernet Switch
ProSafe GS724T Ethernet Switch
ProSafe GS716T Ethernet Switch
ProSafe FS750T2 Ethernet Switch
ProSafe FS726TP Ethernet Switch
ProSafe FS726T Ethernet Switch
ProSafe JGS524FEthernet Switch
Standard Disclaimer: PinnacleMicro relies on the accuracy of suppliers and content providers to display product information. This store is not responsible for any errors displayed.