Data Storage / Media Printers / Scanners Monitors / Projectors Computers / Servers Networking Memory / CPUs / Boards
Top Brands Input Devices / Accessories Software / Services Consumer Electronics Components / Parts More . . .
Visit Pinnaclemicro.com Home Page The Online Global Parts Source
☎ 714-662-4959 Contact Us View Cart FAQs International Buyers £ ¥ € $

E1MG-LX-OM Foundry Networks
Part / Model: E1MG-LX-OM
Brand: Foundry Networks

Description: Refurbished 1310NM 1000 BASE-LX SFP

Availability: In Stock
Warranty: 30 Day Warranty
Category:: Modules
UNSPSC: 43201553
Buy Now $64.00 each
Brocade Communications Systems, Inc E1MG-LX-OM Fastiron 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
Manufacturer's Description
1000BLX SFP MOD SM LC OMC
E1MG-LX-OM Product Overview
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Connector 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional InformationOptical Monitoring Capability
CompatibilityFastiron Series
Standard Disclaimer: PinnacleMicro relies on the accuracy of suppliers and content providers to display product information. This store is not responsible for any errors displayed.